Výsledky kvalifikace na ME ze soboty a tabulky
Skupina A
Kazachstán - Arménie 1:2 Baltieev - Arzumanjan, Hovsepjan
Ázerbajdžán - Polsko 1:3 Subashic - Krzynowek 2, Smolarek
Finsko - Srbsko 0:2 Jankovič, Jovakovič
Belgie - Portugalsko 1:2 Fellaini -Nani, Postiga
1. | Polsko | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | : | 6 | 19 |
2. | Portugalsko | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | : | 5 | 14 |
3. | Srbsko | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | : | 4 | 14 |
4. | Finsko | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | : | 5 | 11 |
5. | Belgie | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | : | 8 | 7 |
6. | Kazachstán | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | : | 10 | 5 |
7. | Arménie | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | : | 7 | 4 |
8. | Ázerbájdžán | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | : | 16 | 4 |
Skupina B
Faerské Ostrovy - Itálie 1:2 Jacobsen - Inzaghi 2
Francie - Ukrajina 2:0 Ribéry, Anelka
Litva - Gruzie 1:0 Mikoliunas
1. | Francie | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | : | 2 | 15 |
2. | Itálie | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | : | 6 | 13 |
3. | Skotsko | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | : | 6 | 12 |
4. | Ukrajina | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | : | 6 | 12 |
5. | Litva | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | : | 5 | 7 |
6. | Gruzie | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13 | : | 13 | 6 |
7. | Faerské ostrovy | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | : | 25 | 0 |
Skupina C
Bosna - Turecko 3:2 Džeko, Muslimovič, Custovič - Sabri, Sukur
Norsko - Malta 4:0 Haestad 2, Riise, Iversen
Řecko - Maďarsko 2:0 Gekas, Seitaridis
1. | Řecko | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | : | 4 | 15 |
2. | Turecko | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | : | 6 | 13 |
3. | Norsko | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | : | 6 | 10 |
4. | Bosna a Hercegovina | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | : | 14 | 10 |
5. | Maïarsko | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | : | 10 | 6 |
6. | Malta | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | : | 14 | 4 |
7. | Moldavsko | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | : | 13 | 2 |
Skupina D
Wales- Česko 0:0
Německo - San Maríno 6:0 Gomez 2, Frings, Kuranyi, Fritz, Janssen
1. | Německo | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 27 | : | 3 | 16 |
2. | Česko | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | : | 4 | 14 |
3. | Irsko | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | : | 8 | 13 |
4. | Slovensko | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | : | 11 | 9 |
5. | Wales | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | : | 9 | 7 |
6. | Kypr | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | : | 16 | 4 |
7. | San Marino | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | : | 36 | 0 |
Skupina E
Rusko -Andorra 4:0 Kerzhakov 3, Sychev
Makedonie - Izrael 1:2 Stojkov - Itzhaki, Colautti
Estonsko -Chorvatsko 0:1 Da Silva
1. | Chorvatsko | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | : | 4 | 16 |
2. | Rusko | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | : | 1 | 14 |
3. | Izrael | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | : | 7 | 14 |
4. | Anglie | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | : | 2 | 11 |
5. | Makedonie | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | : | 7 | 7 |
6. | Estonsko | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | : | 11 | 0 |
7. | Andorra | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | : | 26 | 0 |
Skupina F
Lotyšsko - Španělsko 0:2 Villa, Xavi
Island - Lichtenštejnsko 1:1 Gunnarsson - Rohrer
Dánsko - Švédsko 3:3x nedohráno
1. | Severní Irsko | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | : | 7 | 13 |
2. | Španìlsko | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | : | 6 | 12 |
3. | Švédsko | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | : | 4 | 12 |
4. | Dánsko | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | : | 2 | 7 |
5. | Island | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | : | 10 | 4 |
6. | Lichtenštejnsko | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | : | 16 | 4 |
7. | Lotyšsko | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | : | 5 | 3 |
Skupina G
Bělorusko - Bulharsko 0:2 Berbatov 2
Albánie - Lucembursko 2:0 Kapllani, Haxhi
Slovinsko - Rumunsko 1:2 Vršič -Tamas, Nicolita
1. | Rumunsko | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | : | 4 | 14 |
2. | Nizozemsko | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | : | 2 | 14 |
3. | Bulharsko | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | : | 3 | 12 |
4. | Bělorusko | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | : | 13 | 7 |
5. | Albánie | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | : | 6 | 6 |
6. | Slovinsko | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | : | 10 | 4 |
7. | Lucembursko | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | : | 11 | 0 |